Brookfields Primary School
2 Hingeston Street
Hockley
Birmingham
West Midlands
B18 6PU
Tel. 0121 675 1897
email enquiry@brookfields.bham.sch.uk

Brookfields Primary School: Staffing September 2017

 

Teacher

TA

N

Miss Surrya Begum

Mrs Hana Begum

Miss Clover Sheriffe

RR

Mrs Amy Rogerson

/Mrs Claire Slater

Miss Laura Masterson

Mrs Simone Beyers (HLTA)

RK

Miss Gemma Kettridge

 

Mrs Raissa Kauser

Y1C

Mrs Kamila Cook

Miss Hollie Girling

Y1T

Miss Aneesa Tuki

Miss Julie Williams

Y2SB

Miss Sandra Brassington

Mrs Shazia Shaheen

Y2MB

Mrs Mariam Bibi

Miss Vanessa McDonald

Mr Adam Beaumont

Y3B

Miss Leona Bick

Mrs Rubaljit Kaur

Y3C

Miss Rebecca Collier

Mrs Nazia Akhtar

Y4C

Mrs Chandani Chauhan

Mr James Toney

Y4M

Mr Stephen Miles

Mrs Hannah Bailey

Y5AM

Miss Anna Mitchell

Miss Lydia Sizen

Y5SM

Miss Selena Murray

Ms Surjit Kaur

Y6R

Miss Bernadette O’Rourke

Mr Ismael Madden

Y6L

Miss Jo Ledbury

Miss Riahana Bi

Y6D

Mr Alfred Drewry

Mrs Lesley Roberts

 

Mrs Julie Berrow: Head Teacher

Mrs Jane Cross: Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Amy Rogerson: Assistant Head Teacher EY

Mrs Kalie Sandhu: Assistant Head Teacher, KS1

Miss Bernadette O’Rourke: Assistant Head Teacher, KS2

Miss Dawn Benton: Assistant Head Teacher, Inclusion

Mrs Ruth Flett: (Tues/Wed/Thur) EY SENCO

Mr Simon Thompson: (Tues/Wed/Thur) EAL Leader

Mrs Lynn Kacem: Pastoral Manager

Mrs Katy Fan: TA

Ms Bel Kumari: TA/Mentoring

Mr Liam Francis: Sports Instructor

Mrs Katie Downs-Deloughry, HLTA/Parent Support

Mrs Jo Fitzgerald: Teaching Assistant/Breakfast club manager

Miss Danielle Fleet: Playworker/Breakfast club

Mrs Karen Seleshe: Senior Office Manager

Mr Innderdeep Sandhu, Finance Assistant

Miss Natalie Jones : Receptionist

Kitchen Staff: Mrs Cash (Kitchen Supervisor); Miss Whelan, Miss Woodfield, Miss Cash, Mrs Kaur; Mrs Obasohan

Site manager: Mr Willis Mullin

Cleaners: Mrs Ollow, Mr Bell, Mrs Owusu, Mrs Queta

Lunchtime Supervisors: Miss Carter; Miss Thomas; Miss Bayliss; Mrs Suleman; Mrs Aziz; Miss Charles; Mrs Ehtisham; Mrs Fatimadu; Miss Fleet; Miss Hurd-Lloyd; Mrs Newton; Miss McDonald; Mrs Paul, Ms Semper, Miss Fleet

Visiting staff:

Mr Wood – ukulele (Music service)

Ms Whitcroft– flute (Music service)

Mrs Preston – gardening

Miss Kemp – gymnastics and dance (Stardust)

Mr Douglas - chess

Aspire – sports coaching

MTY – class music

Le Club Francais – French (KS2)

 

 

English Hindi Polish Urdu